Privacy declaration

Vakantiepark Duinrust, established at Randweg 6 2204 AL Noordwijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy declaration.

Contact details:

Vakantiepark Duinrust
Randweg 6
2204 AL Noordwijk
+31 (0) 252 - 372 425
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Personal data that we process
Vakantiepark Duinrust processes your personal data by using our services and because you provided this to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First- and last name
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data being collected without parental permission. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information without permission of a minor, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., so we remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Vakantiepark Duinrust processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • For sending you our newsletter
  • To call or e-mail you if necessary to provide our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services
  • Vakantiepark Duinrust also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return

Automated decision-making
Vakantiepark Duinrust does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Vakantiepark Duinrust).

How long we store personal data

Vakantiepark Duinrust does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

  • General: Retention period is no longer than strictly necessary for the answering and / or processing of your request / question.
  • Reservation: Retention period is at least 7 years after final reservation (in connection with legal administrative obligations).
  • Newsletter: Storage period is indefinite or to request of removal.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Vakantiepark Duinrust provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Vakantiepark Duinrust uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Google Analytics
Vakantiepark Duinrust uses Google Analytics to collect data that provide insight into the use of the website. The following actions have been performed to anonymise this data as much as possible:

  • Google Analytics privacy-friendly
  • Processor agreement with Google closed
  • Last digits of your IP address are masked

Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Vakantiepark Duinrust has no influence on this.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Vakantiepark Duinrust and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Vakantiepark Duinrust would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Vakantiepark Duinrust takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

What our guests say

About our holiday park

It feels like a 2nd home. Washing machine, dishwasher, tumble dryer, wifi Enclosed garden. Near the forest, beach and dunes Ideal for the dogs

Brouwer - Zoover